Use an Array for Image Loading?

Discussion and feedback on Construct 2

Post » Sun Jul 24, 2011 2:50 pm

[QUOTE=xeed] I'd see it, but it is not available for keywords like "loopindex", which are defined before the action.[/QUOTE]
I don't understand. It's right there in the list, under the System object, next to the "objectcount" expression.
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,952
Reputation: 178,580

Post » Sun Jul 24, 2011 2:58 pm

oh ok, i didn't open the system folder in the actions panel before. Thank you :)
B
15
S
3
G
5
Posts: 396
Reputation: 4,977

Post » Sun Jul 24, 2011 10:12 pm

The array problem is not solved...could someone help me till i got the solution?

I've written data in the array, but when i access it, the values output keep "0". Any suggestions for this?
B
15
S
3
G
5
Posts: 396
Reputation: 4,977

Previous

Return to Construct 2 General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests