Video

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sun Sep 23, 2012 6:02 pm

Is it possible to have a video run inside the C2 canvas (i.e.- FLC, Quicktime video etc..)?
B
22
S
9
G
3
Posts: 203
Reputation: 3,647

Post » Sun Sep 23, 2012 6:14 pm

there's a plugin here but I haven't tested id yet
Image
B
42
S
11
G
5
Posts: 269
Reputation: 10,890

Post » Mon Sep 24, 2012 5:03 pm

Thank you
B
22
S
9
G
3
Posts: 203
Reputation: 3,647


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: makkancs, Marxally and 31 guests