Window size bug?

If you have found a bug, or have a suggestion/comment then leave it here

Post » Sat Mar 17, 2012 9:55 am

Hello there, I have a big problem. I uploaded a game with 640x360 window size a month ago, and now I changed. It is 800x600, and Arcade doesnt show the entire screen. Can someone help me? Thanks. :)

EDIT: It is was for embed on my website, I changed a bit the code in the embed and now it works. But I don't think it's the same on Arcade. :/Tenrys2012-03-17 09:58:03
B
2
Posts: 1
Reputation: 452

Post » Sat Mar 17, 2012 4:19 pm

I think this is a bug @Tom needs to look at: it seems if you submit an update for a game with a different window size, the game window size does not get updated.
Scirra Founder
B
205
S
135
G
43
Posts: 17,506
Reputation: 112,827

Post » Sat Mar 17, 2012 5:18 pm

Will fix this soon
Image Image
Scirra Founder
B
82
S
21
G
20
Posts: 3,521
Reputation: 36,244

Post » Wed Mar 28, 2012 12:42 am

This is fixed after tonights update. One thing to bear in mind is if anyone is using embed code for your game on their website this will break their code. So it's advisable not to do this unless totally necessary!
Image Image
Scirra Founder
B
82
S
21
G
20
Posts: 3,521
Reputation: 36,244


Return to Website Issues and Feedback

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests