Logo in Arcade

If you have found a bug, or have a suggestion/comment then leave it here

Post » Sun Apr 15, 2012 6:38 pm

Hi, can i replace the logo(HTML5 loading screen)of the game and zip it again to upload to Scirra arcade?
Thanks
B
33
S
11
G
9
Posts: 371
Reputation: 10,118

Post » Mon Apr 16, 2012 12:10 am

Yes you can.
Ex: Drop da Piew
New to Construct ? Where to start

Image Image
Image Image

Please attach a capx to any help request or bug report !
Moderator
B
208
S
70
G
32
Posts: 6,345
Reputation: 48,886

Post » Mon Apr 16, 2012 3:37 pm

[QUOTE=Kyatric] Yes you can.
Ex: Drop da Piew[/QUOTE]
Thanks!
B
33
S
11
G
9
Posts: 371
Reputation: 10,118


Return to Website Issues and Feedback

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest