Logo in Arcade

If you have found a bug, or have a suggestion/comment then leave it here

Post » Sun Apr 15, 2012 6:38 pm

Hi, can i replace the logo(HTML5 loading screen)of the game and zip it again to upload to Scirra arcade?
Thanks
B
31
S
10
G
9
Posts: 288
Reputation: 7,572

Post » Mon Apr 16, 2012 12:10 am

Yes you can.
Ex: Drop da Piew
Moderator
B
154
S
52
G
28
Posts: 5,385
Reputation: 41,198

Post » Mon Apr 16, 2012 3:37 pm

[QUOTE=Kyatric] Yes you can.
Ex: Drop da Piew[/QUOTE]
Thanks!
B
31
S
10
G
9
Posts: 288
Reputation: 7,572


Return to Website Issues and Feedback

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Mishfire and 0 guests