vista 64?

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Wed Feb 25, 2009 3:46 am

sorry, I know this is probably posted elsewhere, but I can't find it in search, probably cuz I'm tired. Does construct work in vista 64?

thanks guys and gals
Spriter Dev
B
88
S
21
G
12
Posts: 3,240
Reputation: 16,486

Post » Wed Feb 25, 2009 4:33 am

I'm pretty sure it does. I know it works on Windows 7 64, and I'm pretty sure someone here has mentioned having Vista 64 with no problems.
Moderator
B
99
S
38
G
19
Posts: 1,584
Reputation: 17,942

Post » Wed Feb 25, 2009 6:28 am

Yup It does, I run it most of the time on my Vista 64bit desktop with no hassle.
B
1
G
4
Posts: 5
Reputation: 1,035

Post » Wed Feb 25, 2009 9:04 am

I can confirm that too, I run it on Vista 64-bit.
B
2
S
2
G
5
Posts: 156
Reputation: 1,962

Post » Wed Feb 25, 2009 10:15 am

I run it on Windows 7 64bit without any hickups.
B
6
S
2
G
3
Posts: 520
Reputation: 2,690

Post » Fri Feb 27, 2009 9:36 am

thanks
I guess I'll be upgrading then
Spriter Dev
B
88
S
21
G
12
Posts: 3,240
Reputation: 16,486

Post » Fri Feb 27, 2009 12:24 pm

Vista 64 here with no problems.
B
15
S
5
G
7
Posts: 877
Reputation: 5,650


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests