we can not make more than 4 layer?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Fri Apr 03, 2015 8:15 pm

hello :D

I wanted to know if it was possible to create more layer 4 because it really is not
lot if you start a rather complicated game ... :(

thank you in advance :P
B
4
Posts: 17
Reputation: 234

Post » Fri Apr 03, 2015 8:19 pm

This is a limit of the free version of the program. See the table here.
Moderator
B
113
S
41
G
20
Posts: 1,586
Reputation: 19,096

Post » Fri Apr 03, 2015 8:37 pm

then there is no problem it will be enough to buy the license personel if desired =)

thank you
B
4
Posts: 17
Reputation: 234

Post » Fri Apr 03, 2015 8:55 pm

then there is no problem it will be enough to buy the license personel if desired =)

thank you
B
4
Posts: 17
Reputation: 234

Post » Sat Apr 04, 2015 2:54 pm

buy the license personel you will like it
B
239
S
37
G
15
Posts: 1,922
Reputation: 39,744

Post » Sat Apr 04, 2015 7:22 pm

I've just noticed I didn't need more than 3 layers.
B
22
S
5
G
2
Posts: 210
Reputation: 3,377

Post » Sun Apr 05, 2015 8:25 pm

it depends what type of game you do too ... aside? view from above? diagonal? and still full of truck. actuellemnt for me if I wrong optimisait what I want to do I should use depending on the layer 1920 .Y zombies of my game ...
B
4
Posts: 17
Reputation: 234


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Jhorbam and 9 guests