What am i doing wrong here

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sat Aug 03, 2013 8:00 am

Ok i tried to follow some looped background example.Try this
http://www.fileconvoy.com/dfl.php?id=g0ec806fc892c9f1a9993429949443bbbc1f616eed
I see a white gaps,what could be the reason
B
7
G
1
Posts: 28
Reputation: 591

Post » Sat Aug 03, 2013 9:13 am

I seem to remember this was a problem with Pixel Rounding or rather that the backgrounds got rendered a subpixel apart from eachother or something.

I'm at work now and I'll try to find a solution to it later, but if it's not too ugly you can just overlap the backgrounds by half a pixel or something.
B
10
S
3
Posts: 233
Reputation: 1,537

Post » Sat Aug 03, 2013 9:23 am

I tried overlapping but that didn't help.
Thanks anyways!!!
B
7
G
1
Posts: 28
Reputation: 591

Post » Sun Aug 04, 2013 3:05 pm

HAHA finally overlapping helped
B
7
G
1
Posts: 28
Reputation: 591


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: QuantumMMX and 12 guests