What c2 needs

Discussion and feedback on Construct 2

Post » Wed Mar 28, 2012 6:13 am

Layers locks indeed could help.
Organizing objects on the 4 (free version limit is 4 layers btw) layers, locking/unlocking (as well as hiding in fact, a hidden layer doesn't allow selecting) can help in dealing with loads of instances.

The free version needs limits, else users wouldn't buy licenses otherwise.
Whatever the limits are, there always be people to ask for them to be pushed/removed.

And well, you can go through all the regular contests to try and win C2 licenses.
At the beginning of this month, the rotary contest ended, the hbgames one started.Kyatric2012-03-28 06:15:49
New to Construct ? Where to start

Image Image
Image Image

Please attach a capx to any help request or bug report !
Moderator
B
247
S
85
G
40
Posts: 7,000
Reputation: 57,795

Post » Wed Mar 28, 2012 12:37 pm

@bnkdpst Sorry I took your response in the wrong spirit.
B
17
S
6
G
6
Posts: 113
Reputation: 4,161

Post » Wed Mar 28, 2012 2:59 pm

1) You can always edit animations from the Project or Object bars by right clicking, so that should solve that problem.

2) On the todo list!
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,952
Reputation: 178,600

Post » Wed Mar 28, 2012 6:59 pm

1.)Well as @Kyatric said i found the Edit animations button on the left of the screen so ill use this instead of double clicking since its working great that way

2.) you Sir are awesome !^^ !! the marked one2012-03-28 19:03:36
B
10
S
2
G
3
Posts: 77
Reputation: 2,934

Previous

Return to Construct 2 General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests