What can do for fix this?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sun May 19, 2013 9:21 pm

Help me please for fix this problem :/


B
10
S
4
G
1
Posts: 28
Reputation: 2,689

Post » Sun May 19, 2013 9:55 pm

@aldo tanku
Ok. Rexrainbow's "pause" plugin comes in two flavours.

"Behaviour Pause" and Plugin Pause".

Did you by chance put the "Behaviour Pause" in the Plugins directory?

Also if you have any kind Plugin questions. Your best bet is to post a question in the plugin thread. Also include @<forumname> will notify the forum person with a notification. With odds getter a better response :)
B
87
S
18
G
9
Posts: 2,455
Reputation: 14,834

Post » Sun May 19, 2013 10:35 pm

:/ i dont understand nothing here :(
B
10
S
4
G
1
Posts: 28
Reputation: 2,689

Post » Mon May 20, 2013 6:59 pm

anyone can help me?
B
10
S
4
G
1
Posts: 28
Reputation: 2,689

Post » Mon May 20, 2013 7:05 pm

I think you need start from the begin.

Try learning all about the Manual...

http://www.scirra.com/manual

Then, you'll be able to make your own Pause system or able to include the Pause plugin in your Construct 2 Plugin folder.
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
B
93
S
19
G
12
Posts: 1,192
Reputation: 18,301


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: 99Instances2Go, Artpunk, Bad Wolf, cesisco, indiegrimes, NRABrazil, WhosWho and 28 guests