Page 1 of 1

What can do for fix this?

PostPosted: Sun May 19, 2013 9:21 pm
by aldo tanku
Help me please for fix this problem :/



Re: What can do for fix this?

PostPosted: Sun May 19, 2013 9:55 pm
by jayderyu
@aldo tanku
Ok. Rexrainbow's "pause" plugin comes in two flavours.

"Behaviour Pause" and Plugin Pause".

Did you by chance put the "Behaviour Pause" in the Plugins directory?

Also if you have any kind Plugin questions. Your best bet is to post a question in the plugin thread. Also include @<forumname> will notify the forum person with a notification. With odds getter a better response :)

Re: What can do for fix this?

PostPosted: Sun May 19, 2013 10:35 pm
by aldo tanku
:/ i dont understand nothing here :(

Re: What can do for fix this?

PostPosted: Mon May 20, 2013 6:59 pm
by aldo tanku
anyone can help me?

Re: What can do for fix this?

PostPosted: Mon May 20, 2013 7:05 pm
by TELLES0808
I think you need start from the begin.

Try learning all about the Manual...

http://www.scirra.com/manual

Then, you'll be able to make your own Pause system or able to include the Pause plugin in your Construct 2 Plugin folder.