Why doesn't work?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Fri Jun 22, 2012 4:25 pm

Hello,

In my game, i make a button. If you click on the button, i want the button changed in to on other button. But it doesn't work. I have make a little game from the problem:

http://up.ht/MJY0VO

What do i wrong? And how can i fix it?

Thanksjelmer112012-06-22 16:31:12
B
6
Posts: 17
Reputation: 448

Post » Fri Jun 22, 2012 5:01 pm

I would do it differentially - with animation frames, something like this:

capx

In your example, both boxes receives click in the same tick, so all the commands are executed and boxes returns to previous states. That would be my guess.Kastas2012-06-22 17:04:16
B
79
S
32
G
23
Posts: 119
Reputation: 14,937

Post » Fri Jun 22, 2012 5:18 pm

Thank you! It works.
B
6
Posts: 17
Reputation: 448


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 26 guests