why dont show layout in Firefox

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Mon Sep 23, 2013 1:27 am

hi everyone! Im using Construct 2 since a month its incredible.
My problem is: Im making a platform game. It have one layout. I tried to use two, uno for mainscreen and one for game but, wen I now it dont show anything. Only loader.
I tried to use two, uno for mainscreen and one for game but now I see all great in local host but, when I upgrade the game in my site, now it dont show anything. Only loader. This is using Firefox browser, but when I use Chrome this show all normal. What is the problem here? I tried searching in manual, tutorial and forums, but can find solution

Thanks!
B
11
S
4
Posts: 12
Reputation: 920

Post » Wed Sep 25, 2013 9:05 pm

Ah this is the Construct Classic section, the old freeware/open source program that only works on Windows (since it uses DirectX 9).

Also, I've not seen this problem before, can you give me a link to the site and I'll try it in my Firefox?

You can post your question in the Construct 2 "How Do I?..." forum for better support!
Construct Classic - Examples Kit Dropbox is a pile of trash and if you need my old files PM me! :)
B
127
S
43
G
18
Posts: 2,240
Reputation: 20,592

Post » Tue Dec 17, 2013 4:34 am

oh, sorry!!!
B
11
S
4
Posts: 12
Reputation: 920

Post » Tue Dec 17, 2013 4:39 am

Jayjay, I've solved the problem. Thanks for your predisposition!!
B
11
S
4
Posts: 12
Reputation: 920

Post » Tue Dec 17, 2013 5:03 am

Really glad to hear it was solved!
Construct Classic - Examples Kit Dropbox is a pile of trash and if you need my old files PM me! :)
B
127
S
43
G
18
Posts: 2,240
Reputation: 20,592


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest