Working with Layers!

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Wed Jul 10, 2013 1:54 pm

Hi! I want to know how I create a button the show me a layer 2 and hide a layer 1 for exemple??

I want to do a set price, when you click in "R$", other layer appears (3) and the layer "0" disappear!

how I do?
B
10
S
2
G
2
Posts: 81
Reputation: 1,757

Post » Wed Jul 10, 2013 2:31 pm

I haven't personally tried it but you could set layer3 visible and layer0 invisible (add action --> Set layer 3 visible, set layer0 invisible).
B
6
S
1
Posts: 17
Reputation: 459

Post » Wed Jul 10, 2013 2:42 pm

I try it! but i can't!
Now I put my sptites in the layer 1 and when I want that appear, I SET positions!!
B
10
S
2
G
2
Posts: 81
Reputation: 1,757

Post » Wed Jul 10, 2013 2:56 pm

ImageImageImage
B
71
S
22
G
248
Posts: 3,761
Reputation: 138,073

Post » Wed Jul 10, 2013 3:10 pm

blackhornet and Rising, Thanks so Much!
I will use this .capx in my project now!

see you soon!
B
10
S
2
G
2
Posts: 81
Reputation: 1,757

Post » Wed Jul 10, 2013 5:00 pm

I want that the layer be transparent, and my client can see the other layer behind...
     
B
10
S
2
G
2
Posts: 81
Reputation: 1,757

Post » Wed Jul 10, 2013 5:09 pm

in the layout window select: "Transparent: Yes"
also: you can change its opacity.
B
18
S
5
G
4
Posts: 568
Reputation: 5,079


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 24 guests